East Thurrock United 1, AFC Hornchurch 2

0
149

THE FA Cup has produced another derby game at Mill Field where Grays Athletic, having beaten Romford on Sunday, will play host to Tilbury – perhaps their oldest and fiercest rivals!

The match is likely to take place on Sunday 29 September, as Grays’ landlords, Aveley, are at home in the league on the Saturday.

The winners of tomorrow evening’s replay at Rookery Hill, between East Thurrock United and AFC Hornchurch will be a trip to United Counties League Spalding United.

Concord Rangers come into the competition at this second qualifying round stage and they will be at home to Southern league Division One St Ives Town. Chelmsford City will await the replay between Wingate & Finchley and Biggleswade Town to find out where they will travel.

If Brentwood Town come through their away replay against FC Clacton, they will play host to the winners of the Harrow Borough v North Greenford United replay.

Billericay Town face a tough trip to Southern League St Albans City, while Thurrock, giantkillers against Bury Town at the weekend, may feel an away trip to either Hitchen Town or Arlesey Town is poor reward for their efforts.

If Witham Town can come through their replay at Mildenhall, they will go to Hemel Hempsted Town, while Heybridge Swifts go to Harlow Town.

Canvey Island will be home to St Neots Town.

 

The Essex Senior League’s sole survivors, Haringey Borough, face a very difficult tie at Ryman Premier Wealdstone.

 

1        Runcorn Linnets    v        Cammell Laird

2        Guiseley     v        Bradford (Park Avenue)

3        Frickley Athletic v        Marske United

4        Scarborough Athletic        v        Penrith

5        Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA          v        Guisborough Town or Bishop Auckland

6        Curzon Ashton              v        Lancaster City

7        Workington                                        v        Burscough

8        Stockport County                               v        Brighouse Town

9        Ossett Town or Bamber Bridge           v        Warrington Town or New Mills

10      AFC Fylde                                         v        Ashton United

11      Colwyn Bay                                       v        Harrogate Town

12      Vauxhall Motors                                 v        Chorley

13      Trafford                                             v        Altrincham

14      Stalybridge Celtic                               v        Worksop Town or Bootle

15      Buxton                                              v        North Ferriby United

16      Whitby Town or West Auckland Town  v        Skelmersdale United

17      Barrow                                               v        Stocksbridge Park Steels or Ramsbottom United

18      AFC Telford United                            v        Hednesford Town

19      Solihull Moors                                    v        Leamington

20      Atherstone Town or Redditch United   v        Coalville Town

21      Stamford or Grantham Town               v        AFC Wulfrunians or Walsall Wood

22      Stourbridge                                       v        Newcastle Town or Sutton Coldfield Town

23      Brackley Town                                    v        Gresley

24      Gainsborough Trinity                          v        Rushall Olympic

25      Mickleover Sports                              v        Corby Town

26      Worcester City                                   v        Coventry Sphinx

27      Belper Town                                       v        Daventry Town

28      Chasetown or Stafford Rangers          v        Boston United

29      Dunkirk or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v        Rugby Town

30      Halesowen Town                                v        Tipton Town

31      Carlton Town or Brigg Town                v        Matlock Town

32      Grays Athletic                                    v        Tilbury

33      Spalding United                                 v        AFC Hornchurch or East Thurrock United

34      Concord Rangers                               v        St Ives Town

35      Royston Town                                    v        Histon

36      Brentwood Town or FC Clacton           v        Harrow Borough or North Greenford United

37      Needham Market                                v        Dunstable Town

38      St Albans City                                    v        Billericay Town

39      Hampton & Richmond Borough          v        Bedford Town

40      Hitchin Town or Arlesey Town             v        Thurrock

41      Cockfosters                                       v        Cambridge City

or AFC Rushden & Diamonds

42      Hemel Hempstead Town                     v        Witham Town or Mildenhall Town

43      Barton Rovers                                    v        Boreham Wood

44      Wingate & Finchley                            v        Chelmsford City

or Biggleswade Town

45      Harlow Town                                      v        Heybridge Swifts

46      Wealdstone                                       v        Haringey Borough

47      Hendon                                             v        Bishop’s Stortford

48      Sleaford Town or Huntingdon Town     v        AFC Sudbury

49      Canvey Island                                    v        St Neots Town

50      Whitehawk                                         v        Sutton United

51      Thamesmead Town                            v        Sittingbourne

52      Didcot Town                                      v        Burnham

53      Merstham                                          v        Maidstone United

54      Bromley                                             v        Burgess Hill Town

55      South Park or Horsham                      v        Faversham Town

56      Ebbsfleet United                                v        Folkestone Invicta

57      Guernsey                                           v        Dover Athletic

58      Oxford City                                        v        Maidenhead United

59      Eastbourne Town                               v        Hartley Wintney or Camberley Town

60      Whyteleafe                                        v        Chatham Town

61      Chertsey Town                                   v        Chipstead

62      Eastbourne Borough                          v        Farnborough

63      Margate                                             v        Dulwich Hamlet

64      Ardley United or Binfield                     v        Leatherhead

65      Westfield or Aylesbury United             v        Staines Town

66      Hayes & Yeading United                     v        Tonbridge Angels

67      Chalfont St Peter                               v        Lewes

or Metropolitan Police

68      Dorchester Town                                v        Shortwood United

69      Hamworthy United                              v        Poole Town

70      Cirencester Town                                v        AFC Portchester

71      Brislington                                         v        Truro City

72      Corsham Town or Bristol Manor Farm  v        Bridgwater Town

73      Gloucester City                                  v        Havant & Waterlooville

74      Eastleigh                                           v        Mangotsfield United

75      Basingstoke Town                              v        Weston Super Mare

76      Yate Town                                         v        Bideford

77      Weymouth                                         v        Frome Town or Bognor Regis Town

78      Clevedon Town                                  v        Sholing

79      Bath City                                           v        Gosport Borough

 

80      Bashley                                             v        Hungerford Town

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here